TYPER.IO
Home Discuss Hiscores

Profile

P

pelpadesa

Joined 2 years ago

software developer - python, flask, fastapi, docker, selenium, playwright. occasional s&box tinkerer.

Age
21
Gender
Male

Overview

AverageLast 25 races
All timeChange
WPM123.64
117.81Up 5.83
Accuracy97.44%
95.76%Up 1.68
Errors per race6.48
10.77Down 4.29

Highest WPM
140.18
Races played
91
Races won
91
Win rate
100%

Weak keys

No typing data yet.

Matches

  • MiddlemarchMedium · 2 years ago
    126.2498% accuracy
  • NameEasy · 2 years ago
    140.18100% accuracy
  • David CopperfieldMedium · 2 years ago
    118.4196% accuracy
  • Hard ChoicesEasy · 2 years ago
    114.7594% accuracy
  • Cowboy BebopEasy · 2 years ago
    126.3297% accuracy
  • SeinfeldMedium · 2 years ago
    125.1699% accuracy
  • The WayEasy · 2 years ago
    133.75100% accuracy
  • The Shawshank RedemptionHard · 2 years ago
    120.6898% accuracy
  • Do Not Go Gentle Into That Good NightHard · 2 years ago
    126.2997% accuracy
  • Keep Beach City WeirdMedium · 2 years ago
    128.1296% accuracy
  • Green EyesEasy · 2 years ago
    134.12100% accuracy
  • The Imitation GameHard · 2 years ago
    107.0595% accuracy
  • Back to the FutureMedium · 2 years ago
    107.6493% accuracy
  • 9 to 5Medium · 2 years ago
    113.7792% accuracy
  • Destiny 2 Shadowkeep - Book of Unveiling - Pleased to Meet YouHard · 2 years ago
    121.9497% accuracy
  • Great ExpectationsMedium · 2 years ago
    123.6899% accuracy
  • The AnalectsEasy · 2 years ago
    122.0899% accuracy
  • EffortEasy · 2 years ago
    113.7989% accuracy
  • Thomas Aquinas QuoteEasy · 2 years ago
    111.3293% accuracy
  • Synecdoche, New YorkMedium · 2 years ago
    110.2393% accuracy
  • Clinical Atlas of Human AnatomyMedium · 2 years ago
    121.5198% accuracy
  • New World ManMedium · 2 years ago
    98.9288% accuracy
  • Sideways Stories From Wayside SchoolMedium · 2 years ago
    107.1897% accuracy
  • The Lord of The RingsEasy · 2 years ago
    109.6889% accuracy
  • Conjunction JunctionMedium · 2 years ago
    110.6497% accuracy
26–50 of 91
1234

Posts

pelpadesa has not created any posts.

Records

  1. 11st
    Name Easy · 2 years ago
    140.18
  2. 22nd
    The Wall Easy · 12 months ago
    136.10
  3. 33rd
    Crime and Punishment Easy · 10 months ago
    136.00
  4. 4
    The Fault in Our Stars Easy · 2 years ago
    135.48
  5. 5
    Unlimited Memory: How to Use Advanced Learning Strategies to Learn Faster, Remember More and be More Productive Easy · 2 years ago
    135.00
  6. 6
    Heart of Darkness Medium · 12 months ago
    134.68
  7. 7
    Green Eyes Easy · 2 years ago
    134.12
  8. 8
    The Way Easy · 2 years ago
    133.75
  9. 9
    Aristotle: Introductory Readings Hard · 2 years ago
    133.09
  10. 10
    Moonwalking with Einstein Medium · 2 years ago
    132.87
TYPER.IO

© 2026 Typer.io · made by Jaden

Race

  • Quick Play
  • Solo
  • Private lobby

Community

  • Discussions
  • Hiscores
  • Discord

Account

  • Log in
  • Sign up
  • Forgot password