TYPER.IO
Home Discuss Hiscores

Profile

M

ms_teacher

Joined 6 years ago

A teacher just trying to beat her students... in typing.

Age
26
Gender
Female

Overview

AverageLast 25 races
All timeChange
WPM95.63
91.50Up 4.13
Accuracy97.28%
96.96%Up 0.32
Errors per race7.68
8.16Down 0.48

Highest WPM
119.14
Races played
80
Races won
80
Win rate
100%

Weak keys

No typing data yet.

Matches

  • Twin PeaksEasy · 1 month ago
    93.6999% accuracy
  • In the Heat of the NightHard · 1 month ago
    91.1695% accuracy
  • Apocalypse NowEasy · 1 month ago
    92.2294% accuracy
  • The Mamba Mentality: How I PlayEasy · 1 month ago
    117.30100% accuracy
  • The Moon and SixpenceEasy · 1 month ago
    93.6197% accuracy
  • Don QuixoteEasy · 1 month ago
    101.67100% accuracy
  • Grand Theft Auto IIIEasy · 2 years ago
    95.6397% accuracy
  • BoondocksEasy · 2 years ago
    108.1597% accuracy
  • Forrest GumpEasy · 2 years ago
    91.2298% accuracy
  • The Stories of Anton ChekhovHard · 2 years ago
    81.2796% accuracy
  • The WireEasy · 2 years ago
    97.8997% accuracy
  • The Runaway Found - One Tree HillMedium · 2 years ago
    93.5297% accuracy
  • HamletEasy · 2 years ago
    91.6498% accuracy
  • Liberty in the Age of TerrorHard · 2 years ago
    81.1596% accuracy
  • The Panda's Thumb: More Reflections in Natural HistoryEasy · 2 years ago
    91.5796% accuracy
  • Burn NoticeMedium · 2 years ago
    88.6698% accuracy
  • She's Out of Her MindEasy · 5 years ago
    111.25100% accuracy
  • The Dark KnightEasy · 5 years ago
    96.7998% accuracy
  • Pushing DaisiesMedium · 5 years ago
    86.0198% accuracy
  • Digital Heretic (The Game is Life Book 2)Easy · 5 years ago
    117.88100% accuracy
  • Realtime Theory: Conflict-Free, Real Time Machine ShorthandHard · 5 years ago
    83.3398% accuracy
  • Two for the RoadMedium · 5 years ago
    77.8690% accuracy
  • Dirty LaundryEasy · 5 years ago
    119.14100% accuracy
  • Mad MenHard · 5 years ago
    84.8895% accuracy
  • TimeMedium · 5 years ago
    103.3598% accuracy
1–25 of 80
1234

Posts

ms_teacher has not created any posts.

Records

  1. 11st
    Dirty Laundry Easy · 5 years ago
    119.14
  2. 22nd
    Digital Heretic (The Game is Life Book 2) Easy · 5 years ago
    117.88
  3. 33rd
    The Mamba Mentality: How I Play Easy · 1 month ago
    117.30
  4. 4
    Rhinestone Cowboy Easy · 5 years ago
    114.17
  5. 5
    She's Out of Her Mind Easy · 5 years ago
    111.25
  6. 6
    The Stories of Anton Chekhov Easy · 5 years ago
    110.27
  7. 7
    Democracy in America Easy · 5 years ago
    110.00
  8. 8
    Groundhog Day Easy · 5 years ago
    109.85
  9. 9
    Stormy Weather Easy · 5 years ago
    108.20
  10. 10
    Boondocks Easy · 2 years ago
    108.15
TYPER.IO

© 2026 Typer.io · made by Jaden

Race

  • Quick Play
  • Solo
  • Private lobby

Community

  • Discussions
  • Hiscores
  • Discord

Account

  • Log in
  • Sign up
  • Forgot password