TYPER.IO
Home Discuss Hiscores

Profile

D

Dean

Joined 5 years ago

Professional typist with 76k+ races on NitroType. My Discord: Cosmic ;)#1111

Overview

AverageLast 25 races
All timeChange
WPM121.08
118.87Up 2.21
Accuracy98.36%
98.23%Up 0.13
Errors per race4.20
4.46Down 0.26

Highest WPM
145.00
Races played
39
Races won
39
Win rate
100%

Weak keys

No typing data yet.

Matches

  • The Legend of Zelda: A Link to the PastMedium · 5 years ago
    124.0097% accuracy
  • When Christ and His Saints SleptMedium · 5 years ago
    141.0098% accuracy
  • Children of Blood and BoneEasy · 5 years ago
    134.0098% accuracy
  • The SopranosMedium · 5 years ago
    130.00100% accuracy
  • Harry Potter and the Philosopher's StoneEasy · 5 years ago
    134.00100% accuracy
  • Paperback WriterEasy · 5 years ago
    119.0099% accuracy
  • The Divine InvasionHard · 5 years ago
    121.0099% accuracy
  • Airplane!Medium · 5 years ago
    99.0097% accuracy
  • HomestuckEasy · 5 years ago
    134.00100% accuracy
  • The Empire Strikes BackMedium · 5 years ago
    106.0092% accuracy
  • LostHard · 5 years ago
    117.0099% accuracy
  • Groundhog DayMedium · 5 years ago
    101.0097% accuracy
  • The Wizard of OzEasy · 5 years ago
    117.0098% accuracy
  • South Park: The Fractured But WholeEasy · 5 years ago
    109.00100% accuracy
  • An American TailEasy · 5 years ago
    130.00100% accuracy
  • RepublicMedium · 5 years ago
    131.0099% accuracy
  • WonderfallsMedium · 5 years ago
    118.0095% accuracy
  • One WordEasy · 5 years ago
    86.00100% accuracy
  • Close Encounters of the Third KindMedium · 5 years ago
    135.0099% accuracy
  • The Lion KingEasy · 5 years ago
    118.00100% accuracy
  • The Little MermaidMedium · 5 years ago
    109.0095% accuracy
  • Ain't No Mountain High EnoughEasy · 5 years ago
    126.0098% accuracy
  • Half-Life 2Easy · 5 years ago
    145.00100% accuracy
  • Go Back In TimeEasy · 5 years ago
    123.0099% accuracy
  • The Born IdentityEasy · 5 years ago
    120.00100% accuracy
1–25 of 39
12

Posts

Dean has not created any posts.

Records

  1. 11st
    Half-Life 2 Easy · 5 years ago
    145.00
  2. 22nd
    When Christ and His Saints Slept Medium · 5 years ago
    141.00
  3. 33rd
    Close Encounters of the Third Kind Medium · 5 years ago
    135.00
  4. 4
    Homestuck Easy · 5 years ago
    134.00
  5. 5
    Harry Potter and the Philosopher's Stone Easy · 5 years ago
    134.00
  6. 6
    Children of Blood and Bone Easy · 5 years ago
    134.00
  7. 7
    Republic Medium · 5 years ago
    131.00
  8. 8
    True Detective Medium · 5 years ago
    130.00
  9. 9
    An American Tail Easy · 5 years ago
    130.00
  10. 10
    The Sopranos Medium · 5 years ago
    130.00
TYPER.IO

© 2026 Typer.io · made by Jaden

Race

  • Quick Play
  • Solo
  • Private lobby

Community

  • Discussions
  • Hiscores
  • Discord

Account

  • Log in
  • Sign up
  • Forgot password