TYPER.IO
Home Discuss Hiscores

Profile

B

BlackAngus

Joined 2 years ago

Typing is fun.

Country
Indonesia
Age
22
Gender
Male

Overview

AverageLast 25 races
All timeChange
WPM81.98
81.38Up 0.60
Accuracy91.00%
91.04%Down 0.04
Errors per race26.16
24.66Up 1.50

Highest WPM
103.50
Races played
53
Races won
49
Win rate
92%

Weak keys

No typing data yet.

Matches

  • In Search of Lost TimeHard · 2 years ago
    81.0290% accuracy
  • The West WingHard · 2 years ago
    74.7688% accuracy
  • Wuthering HeightsEasy · 2 years ago
    97.6692% accuracy
  • Triumph of the NerdsEasy · 2 years ago
    81.2590% accuracy
  • The Wonder YearsEasy · 2 years ago
    87.5197% accuracy
  • Searching for Bobby FischerEasy · 2 years ago
    89.8692% accuracy
  • Stardew ValleyMedium · 2 years ago
    71.6195% accuracy
  • Dante's InfernoEasy · 2 years ago
    72.7793% accuracy
  • Inside Your HeavenMedium · 2 years ago
    83.1992% accuracy
  • Death NoteHard · 2 years ago
    75.9889% accuracy
  • Apathy and Other Small VictoriesHard · 2 years ago
    70.0886% accuracy
  • Electrical Machines, Drives, and Power SystemsMedium · 2 years ago
    76.3288% accuracy
  • Right Here WaitingEasy · 2 years ago
    94.0992% accuracy
  • Pardon My HeartMedium · 2 years ago
    81.6989% accuracy
  • M*A*S*HEasy · 2 years ago
    89.8892% accuracy
  • REAL Ultimate Power: The Official Ninja BookMedium · 2 years ago
    84.3791% accuracy
  • Unlimited Memory: How to Use Advanced Learning Strategies to Learn Faster, Remember More and Be More ProductiveEasy · 2 years ago
    94.5793% accuracy
  • HolesEasy · 2 years ago
    82.7488% accuracy
  • UlyssesEasy · 2 years ago
    80.0094% accuracy
  • Why Do Clocks Run Clockwise?: Mysteries of Everyday Life ExplainedMedium · 2 years ago
    81.2889% accuracy
  • Fear and Loathing in Las VegasHard · 2 years ago
    86.8594% accuracy
  • The WireMedium · 2 years ago
    84.5289% accuracy
  • Harry Potter and the Order of the PhoenixHard · 2 years ago
    65.7990% accuracy
  • Straight UpEasy · 2 years ago
    78.6290% accuracy
  • GandhiMedium · 2 years ago
    83.0192% accuracy
1–25 of 53
123

Posts

BlackAngus has not created any posts.

Records

  1. 11st
    Predestination Easy · 2 years ago
    103.50
  2. 22nd
    Wuthering Heights Easy · 2 years ago
    97.66
  3. 33rd
    Unlimited Memory: How to Use Advanced Learning Strategies to Learn Faster, Remember More and Be More Productive Easy · 2 years ago
    94.57
  4. 4
    Right Here Waiting Easy · 2 years ago
    94.09
  5. 5
    M*A*S*H Easy · 2 years ago
    89.88
  6. 6
    Searching for Bobby Fischer Easy · 2 years ago
    89.86
  7. 7
    Meditations Easy · 2 years ago
    89.83
  8. 8
    Leaving Microsoft to Change the World Medium · 2 years ago
    89.39
  9. 9
    The Wonder Years Easy · 2 years ago
    87.51
  10. 10
    Fear and Loathing in Las Vegas Hard · 2 years ago
    86.85
TYPER.IO

© 2026 Typer.io · made by Jaden

Race

  • Quick Play
  • Solo
  • Private lobby

Community

  • Discussions
  • Hiscores
  • Discord

Account

  • Log in
  • Sign up
  • Forgot password